Country Index

iiz/dvv - publications - editorial

A/B = Same article in issue A and B
A+B = Different articles of the same author in A and B

Africa

Thamm, Folker , 2
Göhrde-Team , 3
Okraku, L.A , 5
Okeem, E. Odinakachuku , 8
CESAO , 12
Moletsane, Ramoshebi I.M , 18/19
Madjri, John D.R , 19
Omolewa, Michael , 19+45
Gordon, Gill , 26
Hosken, Fran P. , 26
Snoy, Odette , 26
Bergmann, Herbert , 27
Adams, Milton N , 29
Ocitti, Jakayo Peter , 30+35
Fordham, Paul , 30
Möhlig, Wilhelm , j.g 31
Mushi, Philemon A.K , 32+35
Ahohounkpanzon, Michel , 33
Bizimana, Nsekuye , 33
Ngoitiama, Zablon N , 33
Conference on the Future of Adult Education in Southern Africa , 33
Ki-Zerbo, Joseph , 35
Djéréké, Jean-Claude , 35
Nakuru , 37
Mané, Albert Martin , 40
Okello, Gerald Akatsa , 41
Mugulusi Mulomi, Marriet , 41
Ronan, Nessan , 42
Department of Adult Education of the University of Ibadan, Nigeria , 45
Mbuagbaw, Tanyi Eyong , 47
Fordham, Paul , 51
Hildebrand, Henner , 56
Lauglo, Jon , 58
Appiah-Donyina, Evelyn , 59
Leumer, Wolfgang , 60 

Benin

Elwert, Georg , 8
Berthet, Étienne , 13
Giesecke, Michael/Elwert, Georg , 17
Ahohounkpanzon, Michel , 39 

Botswana

Hurly, Paul , 8+12
Taussig, Louis , 10
Ntseane, Peggy G , 15
Castles, Stephen , 18
Gaborone, Samora/Mutanyatta, Johannes/Youngman, Frank , 32
Adekanmbi, Gbolagade , 51 

Burkina Faso

McSweeney, Brenda Gael , 21
Tiemtore, Y. Félicité , 34 

Cameroon

Iphib-Nso, Mbang , 18/31
Mbuagbaw, Tanyi Eyong , 52 

Ethiopia

Horn, Jakob , 2
Getachew Mogus, Ato , 3
Ministry of Education , 17
Bekele, Fekenu , 23
Ghedai, Abebe , 48
Hildebrand, Henner , 50
Abraham, Metseheit , 51
Burckhardt, Gisela , 54 

Gabun

Gamerdinger George W., 28

Gambia

M’Boge, Sidi M.A , 16  

Ghana

Ekins, Daniel Emmanuel , 6
Ampene, Emanuel Kwasi , 8
Ampong II, Nana Kwasi , 10
Dzikunu, Charles K. , 11
Aggor, R.A. , 16
Dorvlo, L. Kwami T. , 18
Aggor, R.A./ Akwayena, Chris , 29
Greenstreet, Miranda , 36
Okraku, L.A. , 36
Oduro-Mensah, D. , 39
Herbert, Patricia , 47
Badu-Nyarko, Samuel , 48
Appiah-Donyina, Evelyn , 52+54
Asiedu, Kobina , 56

Guinea

Barry, Ibrahima , 55 

Ivory Coast

Tera, Kalilou , 36 

Kenya

Wangombe, J.K. , 15
Environment Liaison Centre , 16
Opiyo, Mary B.A. , 16
Kinyanjui, Peter E. , 16
Pattinson, Margaret , 16/30
Wabwire, Daniel A. , 23
Maathai, Wangari , 27
Wamahiu, Sheela P. , 30
Hinga, Nancy , 36
Agba, Cyprian Peter , 39
Karugu, Augustine M./Otiende, James E. , 47
Thompson, Ekundayo J.D , 56+59
Mulu-Mutuku, Milcah , 57 

Madagascar

Alaoy/Leumer, Wolfgang/Rakotonaivo, Julien , 31
Ravelomanantsoa, Olivier , 36
Vaohita, Barthélémi , 37
Randriamahaleo, Solo, 63  

Malawi

Kishindo, Paul , 39
Bauer, Eberhard , 44 

Mali

Cissé, Seydou , 57 

Mauretania

A.P.R.I.M. , 31 

Mauritius

Soorea, Jaydoyal , 6 

Mozambique

Azévedo, João de , 29 

Namibia

Department of Adult and Nonformal Education/Ministry
of Education and Culture in Namibia , 40
Indabawa, Sabo A. , 55 

Nigeria

Okedara, Josef Taiwo , 6+17
Akinpelu, J.A. , 9
Anyanwu, C.N. , 10
Moemeka, Andrew A. , 12
Omolewa, Michael , 14+31
Fasokun, T.O. , 14
Adewale, Lere , 18
Nwakire, Ethelbert , 18
Akpovi, Samuel U./Johnson, Donald C. , 20
Aruha, Tar , 23
Omolewa, Michael/Nwosu, Salome , 26
Ogunniyi, Meshach B. , 28
Nedosa, Anastasia U. , 29
Osuala, Judith D.C. , 29
Oduaran, A.B. , 30
Fagunwa, Dipo/Latona, Laperi , 31
Udeani, Chibueze , 34
Fagunwa, Dipo , 36
Adekoya, Adebola , 37
Braimoh, Dele , 40
Momodu, Aminu , 42
Adebisi, Abdul-Rauf , 42
Nwangwu, Rosemary , 47
Danesy, Abdullahi H. , 51
Osunde, A.U./Omoruyi, F.E.O. , 52
Egbule, Patrick E./Njoku, Edna-Mathews C. 56
Uwameiye, Raymond/Iyamu, Ede O.S. , 59
Omoruyi, F.E.O./Osunde, A.U. , 62
Onyishi, Jonathan C. , 62

 

Rwanda

Burckhardt, Gisela , 40+47 

Senegal

Ling, J.C.S , 11
Keiner, Gudrun , 20
Kane, M.L , 31
Chauvin, François , 39
Fagerberg-Diallo, Sonja , 58
Fal, Arame , 61 

Sierra Leone

Kalokoh, Memuna , 21
Hinzen, Heribert , 22+28+30
Thompson, Jonathan D , 25+36
Hinzen, Heribert/James, Frederick Bobor/Sorie,
Jim Martin/Tamu, Sheikh Ahmed Tejan Tamu , 29
Bangura, Mbade Soko , 29
Mbang, Maximillianus S , 29
SLADEA , 29
Fyle, Cecil Magbaily , 32
Pemagbi, Joe , 36
Sesay, Sullay B , 48+53
Koroma, Peter O , 50 

Somalia

Schiff, Hans Peter , 2
Wehrmann, Manfred , 8+22 

South Africa

Zwane, E.M , 38
Kotze, Astrid von , 38+53
Bolnick, Joe , 41
Walters, Shirley , 45+46
Pandy, Fatima , 50
Kader, Asmal , 53
Aitchison John W , 53
Desmond, Snoeks , 61
Diallo, Kadiato/Leumer, Wolfgang/Pandy, Yasmina, 63  

Sudan

Ali Ahmed, Abdel Aziz , 5
Pflug, Bernd , 24 

Swaziland

Oliver, Leonard P. , 47
Dube, Musa M.A./Gathu, Kamanja , 51
Sikhondze, Wilson B , 53
Biswalo, Peles L./Baartjes, Zodwa , 57 

Tanzania

Selemani, Yusufu , 11/19
Malya, Simoni , 11/19
Mwasada, E , 14
Nyerere, Julius K , 14+19/30
Kassam, Yussuf O , 14+19
Maganga, Stella F.S , 15
Mahai, Bertram A.P. , 16/19 18/31
Mduma, Marycelina , 20
Meena, Rogathe K , 21
Mutanyatta, J.N.S , 29
Ngoitiama, Zablon N , 36
Msagati, W.D.S , 39
Kweka, A.N , 42
Mushi, Philemon A.K , 42
Ngoitiama, Zablon M , 48
Komba, Willy , 59
Bhalalusesa, Eustella Peter , 61 

Uganda

Okunga, Daniel N , 15
Our Right to Learn , 29/30
Omoding-Okwalinga, James , 36
Katahoire, Anne , 44
Oxenham, John , 55
Ludwig, Sabine , 58
Okech, Anthony , 59
Sentumbwe, Godfrey , 59
Olinga, Forough/Lubyayi, Margaret Nakato , 59
 
Zaire
Muller, Pierre , 1+2
Bom, Frans/Failly, Didier de , 14
Kabwasa, Nsang O’Khan , 24
Tol’Ande, Mweya , 26
Niendeka, Gene , 36
Lowola, Nkoso , 41
Mulunda, Mudumbi B./Ntashushwa, Basheka , 41 

Zambia

Oxenham, John , 9
Harrington, C. Tracy , 15/19
Mwansa, Dickson M , 16/19+18+61
Banda, John G , 17
Macdonald, John J , 20
Hansen, Uffe Bo , 21
Mtonga, L. Harry , 22
Msimuko, Arthur K. , 29
Mwansa, Dickson M./
Olsen, Poul Erik , 29
Msimuko, Arthur K./Mwale, Maximina Nyasulu 30 

Zimbabwe

Bhola, Harbans S. , 31
Nhuvira, P. , 39
David, Midzi Davidson , 57 

Arab States

El-Safi, Hashim Abuzeid , 34+45 

Egypt

Fahmy, Hoda Youssef , 21
Kamel, Laila Iskandar , 53 

Lebanon

Abourjaili, Khalil , 50 

Morocco

Bekkhar, Fatima , 31 

Tunisia

Gsouma, Mohamed Knani , 62 

Asia

SPC/ASPBAE , 11
Bhasin, Kamla , 15+46
Pick, Lim Hoy , 15
Heslop, Yvonne , 15
ASPBAE , 17/19
Somsak J. , 41
Bordia, Anil , 45
Dighe, Anita , 45
Pant, Mandakini, 63 ASPBAE/Migrant Forum in Asia, 63  

Bangladesh

Chowdhury, Zafrullah , 10
Abeje, Haile Yesus , 17
Rahim, Fazlur , 20
Kidd, Ross/Rashid, Mamunur , 22
Razzaque, Abdur , 23
Mamoon, Abdul Moktader , 61
Karim, Probak , 62
Alam, Kazi Rafiqul, 63  

China

Kruse, Wolfgang , 11
Mingchuan, Dong/Zhongdan, Zhu , 28
Risler, Matthias , 28
Jui, Yuan , 29
Heng-Min, Lei , 31
Guodong, Xie , 60 

Hong Kong

Tong, James Y.W. , 42 

India

Pflug, Bernd , 1+20
Prakash, Daman , 4
Singh, Mukat , 4
Pillai, K. Sivadasan , 6+14+22+60
Krishnamurti, Venkatram , 8
Talukdar, B.K. , 9
Jeffery, Roger , 10
Jesudian, P.S. Gandhi , 10
Soni, Dayal Chandra , 11
Government of India , 11
Kuriakose, P.T. , 12
Alphonso, G. , 12
Bhasin, Kamla , 12+24
Pal, S.C. , 13
Datta, Santo , 14/19
Panicker, P.T. Bashkara , 14
Bengali Social Service League , 14
Pillai, K.G. Balakrishna , 14
Saraswathi, L.S./Ravindran, D.J. , 15+17/19
Panicker, P.N. , 15+60
Dodge, Cole P. , 15
Das, Varsha , 17
Mani, Gomathi , 17/19
Kalra, R.M. , 18
Gomez, R. , 18
Joshi, N.D. , 18
Shrivastava, Om/Sengupta, Apurba , 21
Bogaert, Michael V.D. , 21
Roopkumar, K.S.B./Cheriyan, C.S. , 22
Paul, Ajay , 23
Sawant, G.K. , 23
Punnamparabil, Jose , 23
Pandey, Ganesh , 23
Bose, Ashish , 24
Ramdas, Lalita , 24+31
Gugnani, Hans Raj , 24
Shaw, Kirtee , 25
Bhasin, Kamla/Palshikar, Vasant/Rao, Lakshmi , 25
Fatima, Burnad , 26
Kagal, Ayesha , 26
PRIA , 27+38
Gosh, Akhila , 27
Kindo, R./Tete, P./Kujur, H./Bhagat, M. , 28
Krishna, C. Bal , 28
Tandon, Rajesh , 28+36+50
Elias, Maria/Padmini, R./Radjanidoss/Rogers, Alan , 31
Kumar, M.R. , 31
SPARC , 32
Bhagia, Sushma , 32
Saraswathi, L.S. , 32
Razak, M. Abdul , 37
Gugnani, Hans Raj/
Dikshit, Som D. , 37
Singh, M.P. , 38
Sahasrabudhe, Anuradha , 38
Bapat, Meera/Patel, Sheela , 41
Bordia, Anil , 45
Singh, Madhu , 47
Bandyopadhyay, Sandip , 48
Patel, Sheela , 50
Reghu, V. , 52
PRADAN , 53
Kumari, P. Vasantha , 56
Rai, Manoj Kumar , 56
Kapoor, Dip/Prasant, Kumar , 58
Chadha, Prem , 60
Raj, Aditya/Raj, Papia , 62
 
Indonesia
Napitupulu, Washington P. , 16
Iskandar, Anwas , 16
Comings, J.P. , 16
Pontius, John/Yakub, Yahya , 16
Moulton, D./Cash, K. , 16
Munger, Fredi/Adnan, Mohamad , 16
Iskandar, Anwas/Sabar, Abdul/Moulton, Daniel , 19
 
Israel
Israeli, Eitan , 25
 
Japan
Pampiglione, S. , 18
Yamaguchi, Makoto , 39
 
Laos
Somsak, J. , 37
Kanstrup-Jensen, Annette , 56
 
Malaysia
Kay-Tee Lee, James , 25
Consumers’ Association of Penang , 26
Nawawi, Hapsah bt. Mohamed , 36
Songan, Peter , 41
Ismail, Maimunah , 51
Smith, Karla , 56

Mongolia

Sagdar, Lhamsurengijn , 13 

Nepal

Shrestha, Chij K./Comings, John P./Kahler, David W. , 31
Shah, Shyam Kishor/Rose, Rosita L. , 38
Robinson-Pant, Anna , 47 

Pacific Islands

Jabre, Bushra , 10
Koroi, Tulia , 11
Schoeffel, Penelope , 26
Brennan, Barrie , 29
Veramu, Joseph C. , 39+50
Waqanivalu, Makario/Jones, Adele M.E. , 48
Pillay, Hitendra , 51
Kedrayate, Akanisi , 58+61 

Pakistan

Rafe-uz-Zaman , 14
Habib, Nasira , 40+53
Bakker, Saskia , 51
Panhwar, Farzana , 51 

Papua New Guinea

Agard, John , 10
Apelis, Ephraim T. , 31
Stein, Roland , 40
Nagai, Yasuko , 51+53 

Philippines

Francisco, Flaviano B , 15+18
Gana, José Mario S. , 21
Tañedo, Felix , 32
Polestico, Rachel V. , 40
Bawagan, Aleli B. , 41
Germann, Dorsi , 44
Duhaylungsod, Noel C. , 44
Doronila, Maria Luisa C. , 45
Piquero, Merrian B. , 50+62
Mapa, Ramón G. , 50 

Singapore

Ong, Eng Neo , 21
Pick, Lim Hoy , 24+40
Chan, Choon Hian , 35 

South Korea

Kim, Syngham , 24
Li, Mirok , 24 

Sri Lanka

Ariyaratne, Ahangamage Tudor , 11/19
Fernando, B.E. , 15
Wijetunga, W.M.K. , 18
Udagama, Premadasa , 19
Medis, Piyasome , 27
Wijetunga, W.M.K. , 30
Sedere, Mohottige U. , 35

 

SR Vietnam

Danois, Jacques , 16
Nguyen, Quang Kinh , 37
Nguyen, Duc Van , 41
Ngo, Quang Son , 48
Nguyen, Thi Van , 48 

Thailand

Clark, Edmund H , 4+5
Chanyapate, Chanida , 17
Somsak J. , 18/30+33
Sunanchai, Sunthorn , 19
Supradit, Porntip Kietthubthew , 20
McNabb, Scott/Somsak J. , 22
Nakabutr, Thawee , 27+33
Sunanchai, Sunthorn , 31+33
Nathalang, Ekavidya/Choomnoom, Cherdsak , 33
Tunsiri, Vichai , 33
Swasdipanich, Kaw , 33
Somtrakool, Kla , 33
Duangsaa, Usa , 33
Siltragool, Wisanee , 33
Sitthisurasak, Phimjai , 33
Masang, Boonlerd , 33
Partininnarth, Chuleeporn , 33
Poompaisal, Ratana , 33
Suporn/Kanakphan , 33
Inpuk, Supan , 33
Pothi-at, Prawit , 33
Natiwuttikul, Saowapa , 33
King, Kenneth , 33
Varavarn, Kasama , 33
Palatung, Pisit na , 37
Das, Varsha , 47
Inkochasan, Montira/Trayaporn,Thitikorn/Van der Putten, Marc , 59 

Australia

Davis, Dorothy , 16
Goodluck, Jack , 17
Stacey, Sandra , 17
Brennan, Barrie , 25
Crombie, Alastair , 56
Morris, Roger K. , 58 

Canada

Kulich, Jindra/Buttedahl, Knute , 5
Hummelen, Remmelt/Wildcat, Darrel , 23
Wright, R. , 32
ICEA/CAAE , 45 

Central Asia

UNESCO , 58  

Georgia

Sartania, Wachtang , 58 

Kazakhstan

Semchenko, A. , 61 

Europe

Glaczewski, Jacek , 39
Mané, Albert Martin , 40
IIZ/DVV , 40
Leumer, Wolfgang , 43
Plesser-Löper, Cornelia , 43
Strewe, Bettina , 43
Süssmuth, Rita , 43
Jelenc, Zoran , 45+46
Petrella, Ricardo , 48
Boppel, Werner , 40
Hake, Barry J , 45
Jakobsone, Anita/Urdze, Toms , 50
Ahtisaari, Martti , 53
EPD , 54
Negt, Oskar , 54
Jakobsone, Anita , 54
Szczypiorski, Andrzej , 40
Taylor, Richard , 56
Sargant, Naomi , 57
Reding, Viviane , 58
Regional Festival on Learning, Skopje, Macedonia , 61

 

Bulgaria

Gerganov, Entcho/Boyadzieva Pepka/Paspalanova, Elena , 56
Palaveev, Chavdar , 40
Golovinsky, Evgeny/Pavlov, Pavel , 50 

Croatia

Lavrnja, Ilija/Klapan, Anita , 60

 

Czech Republic

Chaloupka, Luboš , 50 

Estonia

Märja, Talvi , 39
Nugin, Juta/Pärnapuu, Eve/Vihalemm, Peeter/Lõhmus, Merle , 50  

Germany

Pflug, Bernd , 1
Sánchez, M., Guillermo , 9
Schneider-Grube, S , 12
Himmelstrup, Per , 20+31
PAS/DVV , 20
Völker, Monika , 24
Fuchs-Brüninghoff, Elisabeth/Kreft, Wolfgang , 33
Elsdon, Konrad , 34
Heidorn, Fritz , 37
Bensheimer Kreis , 40
Samlowski, Michael , 40
Polack, Gerhard , 40
Hager, Evelyne/Niemann, Rolf , 42
Meyer, Heinz H , 54
Wilmsen, Christian , 57
Fiebig, Christian , 61 

Germany: Adult Education Centres (Volkshochschulen)

DVV , 13/30
Dolff, Helmuth , 22+57
Volkshochschulen Berlin , 26
DVV (see IIZ/DVV) , 30
Meisel, Klaus , 34
Apel, Heino , 37
Schweger, Hans-Peter , 37
Ufer, Heinz , 38
Schlutz, Erhard , 38+40+57
Lenz, Hans-Joachim , 39
Pehl, Klaus , 39
Niemann, Rolf , 40
Dürste, Hartmut/Fenner, Manfred , 42
IIZ/DVV , 57  

Great Britain

Pillai, K.Sivadasan , 13
Christian Aid , 18
Oxfam , 24
Fletcher, Colin/Williams, Wyn , 25 34+37
Duke, Chris , 34
Moqbil, Kaltoom , 39
Gardiner, Jean/Taylor, Richard , 40
Field, John , 40
Malone, Kate/Smith, Kay , 54 

Hungary

Harangi, Lászlo/Tóth, János Sz , 40
Viszket, Katalin Bagariné , 48
Mihálfy, Márta/Tóth, János Sz./Trencsényi Imre , 54
Hinzen, Heribert , 50 

Latvia

Niemann, Rolf , 48  

Lithuania

Vilimiene, Roma , 57 

Poland

Greger, Norbert F.B./Przybylska, Ewa , 50
Samlowski, Michael , 40
Marcinkiewicz, Kazimierz, 40
Polack, Gerhard , 40
Szczypiorski, Andrzej , 40  

Romania

Haase, Ellinor/Dragut, Mioara/Naghiu, Anton/
Dumbrava, Daniela/Florescu, Maria/Boeru, Ileana , 50 

Russia

Fituni, Leonid L. , 40
Pikovskij, Leonid , 50
Kornilova, Larissa , 53
Gartenschlaeger, Uwe , 54  

Slovakia

Sporka, Ondrej , 50  

Slovenia

Pahernik, Zvonka Pangerc , 54
Lavrnja, Ilija/Klapan, Anita , 60  

Sweden

Blindh, Inga-Britt , 17 

Turkey

Arayici, Ali , 31
Güner, Nur , 38 

Latin America

Thun, Roderich , 2
Zamorano B., Aida , 7
Vío Grossi, Francisco , 19+20+29
Sanchez, Carlos , 19
Infante R., M. Isabel , 19/31+45+53
Medina, Guillermo A. , 20
CEAAL , 25
Rumvill, Nelly , 26
Chiroque, Sigfredo , 29
Torres, Rosa María , 34+47
Wagua, Aiban , 38
Latin American Encounter of Indigenous Farmers’ Organizations , 38
Prado Prado, Alfredo , 42
Cardenal, Fernando , 44
ONIC/CRIT , 44
ONIC , 44
Letelier, Oscar , 44
Schmelkes, Sylvia , 45
Osorio Vargas, Jorge , 46+48
Londoño Zapata, Luis Oscar , 48
REPEM , 52
Latin American Statement on “Education for All” , 55
Stromquist, Nelly P. , 59
Zarco Mera, Carlos, 63  

Argentina

Viglione de Evangelista, Mabel/Torelli, Silvia N. , 7
Huenchulaf, Mauricio , 17
Cruz, Luis María de la , 29
Martínes, Juan Carlos , 34
Souza Casadinho, Javier , 47
Gutiérrez, Guillermo , 47
La Señal , 47
Aramendy, Raúl , 53 

Bolivia

Calderón Manrique, Jaime , 34
Ignacio, Felix Barrientos , 39
REPEM , 52
Pollinger, Hans , 55 

Brazil

Cairns, John C. , 7
Rocha Reufels, Celia da , 20
Wanderley, Luiz Eduardo W. , 21
ASSOCENE , 34
Campos, Marcio , 37
Benzi Grupioni, Luís Donisete/Kawall Leal Ferreira, Mariana , 41
Gawora, Dieter , 41
Ireland, Timothy D. , 42
Scandiuzzi, Pedro Paulo , 51
Kawall Leal Ferreira, Mariana , 51
REPEM , 52
Masagão Ribeiro, Vera , 56 

Caribbean Islands

Gordon, Hopeton L.A. , 12
Antrobus, Peggy/Rogers, Barbara , 21
Williams, Blazer , 23
Lewis, Colville , 23
Ford-Smith, Honor , 26
Schmidt, Beate , 31
Jules, Didacus , 31
Yunen, Rafael Emilio , 39
REPEM , 52
Jellema, Janneke/Hernández, Magdalena Mazón , 59 

Chile

Quinteros, Haroldo , 15
Huenchulaf, Mauricio , 17
Godoy, Hugo , 38
Mathieu Loguercio, Scarlett , 47
Ahumada Arenas, Mario , 48
Gálvez, Eduardo , 50
IDEAS , 50
Corvalán, Oscar V. , 59 

Colombia

Wackerle, Karl-Heinz , 2
Sánchez M., Guillermo , 7
Lerma de Hoyos, Enelia , 7
Bejarano, Marlene , 7
Harrison, Paul , 11
Samlowski, Michael , 21+30
Mondragón, Gerardo M. , 24
Ochoa, Diana , 27
Kolumbien-Rundbrief , 38
Assembly of the Arhuaco People , 38
National Ministry of Education/Department of Adult Education , 40
Tamayo R./Jorge Alberto , 42
Samlowski, Michael/Rittig, Kurt , 42
Calle, Zoraida , 47
Corrales, Elcy/Murgueitio, Enrique/Torres, Nubia/Sarria, Patricia , 47
Palma, Alfonso, (ONIC) , 47
Duque López, Octavio , 50 

Costa Rica

Thun, Roderich , 2
Miranda González, Nelly , 39 

Ecuador

Kleymeyer, Chuck/Moreno, Carlos , 32
Gangotena, Francisco , 41  

El Salvador

Gutiérrez, Guillermo , 47
Archer, David , 54 

Guatemala

CH’OLNOJ MAYA , 38
Menchú, Rigoberta , 38
Guatemala – Land for Living , 62 

Honduras

Tabora, Rocío , 41 

Mexico

Werner, David/Bower, Bill , 20
Garciadiego, Raul Hernandez , 20
Salgado M., Julio , 20
Centre for Educational Studies , 22
Cruz, Victor de la , 38
Marcial Cerqueda, Vicente , 41
Berlanga Gallardo, Benjamin , 41
Freitas Soares de Moraes, Denise , 44
Maurer Avalos, Eugenio , 48
Stavenhagen, Rodolfo , 48
Hernández, Natalio , 48
Frade, Laura , 50
Klesing-Rempel, Ursula , 59
Klesing-Rempel, Ursula/Itati Noas Zunino Encues, 63
 
Nicaragua

Bustos, Nidia , 23
Overwien, Bernd , 42
Sáenz Argüello, Roberto , 50
Nicaragua – “What we Learn …” , 62  

Panama

National Coordinating Committee of the Indigenous Peoples of Panama , 38
González, Nicanor/Herrera, Francisco/Chapin, Mac , 47 

Peru

Schulze-Vogel, Waltraud/Schulze, Heinz , 7
Gerace, F. , 12
O’Gorman, Frances , 13/19
CIED , 21
Rozán Lizárraga, Gerardo , 25
Bakke-Seeck, Sigvor , 47
REPEM , 52 

Uruguay

Sanden, Cecilia von/Evia, Graciela , 40 

Venezuela

Acción Popular , 25
REPEM , 52 

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Westerman, Floyd Red Crow , 38
Kirsch, Irwin S./Jungeblut, Ann/Jenkins, Lynn/Kostad, Andrew , 47